MIDGET DUAL TEAM STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS   ---   JANUARY 27, 2007   ---   DANVILLE, IL
RI - FORCE 48 - CENTRAL ELITE REBELS 16
R2 - FORCE 42 - VITTUM CATS 27
R3 - FORCE 56 - LITTLE CELTICS 15
R4 - FORCE 36 - HARVEY TWISTERS 33

2007 MIDGET DUAL TEAM STATE CHAMPIONS !!!

Tournament Outstanding Wrestler - Andrew McFall

All Tournament Team Members -
Peter Perich - Dylan Cramer - Tyler Mackessy - John Bradtmueller - Chris Bruns
Nick Panos
Alex Wojciechowski
Andrew McFall
Cody Minnick
Miguel Silva
Peter Perich
Dylan Cramer
Richie Elias
Casey Brown
Clayton Ledbetter
John Bradtmueller
Tyler Mackessy
Zach Prinz
Mark DiNardo
Tom Ostrowski
Chris Bruns
Nick Wolf
Thank you to Miranda !!!
(Peter's sister) for putting the video together.

Video should start automatically in Windows
Right click
HERE to download, select "save target as"
2013 IKWF DUAL TEAM STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS, 2ND PLACE.
2013 SOUTH CHICAGO REGIONAL & SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS.
2013 IKWF STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS, 3RD PLACE SENIOR DIVISION.

NOVICE DIVISION IKWF STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS:
Novice 89 - Jake Kendall
Novice 101 - Erik Santiago - 8th Place
Novice 115 - Trevor Swier - 7th Place
Novice 115 - Thomas Gustafson - 6th Place
Novice 122 - Daniel Skold
Novice 138 - Joey Saracco - 4th Place
Novice 156 - Garrett St. Clair
SENIOR DIVISION IKWF STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS:
Senior 79 - Lucas Van Poucke - 4th Place
Senior 79 - Michael McGee - State Champion
Senior 101 - Luke Smiley
Senior 115 - Jared Ellingwood
Senior 130 - Andrew Okayama - 2nd Place
Senior 138 - Timothy Donnahue
Senior 147 - Adrian Cervantes - 4th Place
Senior 147 - Alexander Analytis
Senior 156 - Kendall Elfstrum - 7th Place
Senior 166 - David Riojas - State Champion
Senior 166 - Macario Jaramillo
Senior 189 - Shane Raber
MIDGET STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS:
62B - Logan Kuhel-trimmer 8th Place
64 - Jordan Blew 7th Place
64 - Jack Finnagen 8th Place
74B - Alex Carrillo 3rd Place
79B - Jeremy Pullen 3rd Place
89B - Logan Palmiter 8th Place
150 - Lorenzo Smith 5th Place
IKWF GIRLS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS:
62 - Alexis Janiak - 2nd Place
55 - Alian Schlageter - State Champion
ALL-ILLINOIS BANTAM CHAMPIONSHIPS:
46A - Alex Pizarro - 3rd Place
49C - Inocencio Garcia - 2nd Place
52B - John St. Clair - 6th Place
55E - Alina Schlageter - 3rd Place
58B - Alexis Janiak - Consolation Champion
58C - Jared Gumila - 6th Place
61D - Tj Schlageter - 6th Place
64C - Jordan Blew - State Champion
103 - Dillan Johnson - State Champion